top of page

privacy

Eliwing Consulting Licari

Emanuel Licari

Moosstrasse 4
CH-3425 Koppigen

Schweiz

 

Tel.: +41 (0)79 923 36 21
E-Mail: consulting@eliwing.ch

 

UID: CHE-224.806.851

Authorized to represent
Emanuel Licari

General

According to Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the Federal Data Protection Ordinance (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as much as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from access by third parties. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can usually be visited without registration. Data such as the pages accessed or the names of the files accessed, the date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly linked to your person. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any manipulation of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, including the storage, transmission, collection, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. If and to the extent that the EU GDPR applies, we also process personal data on the following legal bases in connection with:

Art. 6 para. 1 GDPR:

a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject

b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of appropriate pre-contractual measures.

c) Processing of personal data for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject under applicable European law or under applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.

d) Processing of personal data for the protection of the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

e) Processing of personal data for the purposes of our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and the rights and interests of the data subject do not prevail.

 

Legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in the provision of our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law. We process personal data for the period necessary for the respective purpose(s). In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

Cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store certain user-related information on the user's device while the user is using the website. In particular, cookies make it possible to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyse the usage behaviour of the pages, but also to make our offer more user-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the website again. If you do not want this, you must configure your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies. A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be explained for a variety of services, including tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the European site http:/ /www.aboutads.info/choices/ /www.youronlinechoices.com/. In addition, the storage of cookies can be achieved by disabling them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

With SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in the line of your browser. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in server log files that your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

·         Browser type and browser version

·         Operating system usedReferrer

·         URLHostname of the accessing computer

·         Time of the server request

 

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Third-Party Services

This website may use Google Maps to embed maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA to protect against bots and spam, and YouTube to embed videos. These services of the American company Google LLC use, among other things, cookies through which data is transmitted to Google in the USA, we assume that in this context no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website. Google undertakes to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the U.S.-EU and the U.S.-Swiss Privacy Shield. For more information, see Google's privacy policy.

Contact

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your contact details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Right to confirmation

Every data subject has the right to request confirmation from the website operator as to whether personal data relating to him or her are being processed. If you would like to exercise this right of confirmation, you can contact the data protection officer at any time.

Right to obtain information

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain information from the operator of this website at any time and free of charge about the data stored about him or her as well as a copy of this information. In addition, information may be provided on the following points: Purposes of processing The categories of personal data processed The recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be, if possible, the intended duration of the storage of the personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this period the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of personal data concerning you Data or to the restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information on the origin of the data. In addition, the data subject has the right to be informed if personal data has been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject also has the right to obtain information on appropriate safeguards in connection with the transfer. If you wish to exercise this right of access, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to rectification

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the immediate rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. In addition, the data subject has the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration, taking into account the purposes of the processing. If you would like to exercise this right to rectification, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to deletion

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, provided that one of the following reasons applies and the processing is no longer necessary: The personal data have been collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which they are no longer necessary. The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing. The data subject objects to the processing for reasons arising from his or her particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing if direct marketing and profiling are related to. The personal data has been processed unlawfully.

The deletion of the data under personal data is in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject. Personal data has been collected in connection with the information society services offered that are directly addressed to a child. If one of the above reasons applies and you wish to have the personal data stored by the operator of this website deleted, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will ensure that the deletion request is complied with immediately.

Right to restriction of processing

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the restriction of processing if one of the following conditions is met: The accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the data subject, in particular for a period of time that enables the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data

If the processing is unlawful, the data subject objects to the deletion of the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the use of the personal data

The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs them to assert claims, The data subject has objected to the processing for reasons arising from his or her particular situation and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate interests of the controller outweigh those of the data subject.

If one of the above conditions is met, you can contact our data protection officer at any time to request the operator of this website to restrict the processing of personal data. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the processing to be restricted.

Right to data portability

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her in a structured, common and machine-readable format. In addition, the data subject shall have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, provided that this is technically feasible and does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. To assert the right to data portability, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website at any time.

 

Right of objection

Every data subject has the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her. In the event of an objection, the operator of this website will no longer process personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. To exercise your right to object, you can contact the data protection officer of this website directly.

Copyright

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance. Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and, if necessary, assert claims for damages.

Disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, accurate and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and timeliness of the information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims relating to material or non-material damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded.

The publisher may modify or delete texts at its own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the content of this site. Use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its customers or partners are not liable for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, allegedly caused by visiting this site, and therefore disclaim any liability for such damages. The publisher also assumes no responsibility for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links from this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. Therefore, the publisher hereby expressly dissociates itself from all third-party content that is relevant under criminal or liability law or that offends common decency.

Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This enables us to display interactive maps directly on the website and to enable you to use the map function comfortably. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists.

If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be linked to your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data in the form of user profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of the website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (also for users who are not logged in) in order to place needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website.

You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, but you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information about your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, please visit: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ Data protection.

Google Ads

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google.

These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Therefore, cookies cannot be tracked on the websites of Ads customers. The information obtained with the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers know the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie necessary for this – for example, by setting your browser, which usually deactivates the automatic installation of cookies, or by configuring your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that you can only delete opt-out cookies if you want measurement data to be collected. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you will have to set the corresponding opt-out cookie again.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, the data processing by Google Analytics is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google".

The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings under "My data", "Personal data".

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been supplemented by the code "_anonymizeIp();" on this website in order to ensure anonymous storage of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form so that they cannot be associated with a specific person. If the data collected about you can be assigned to a person, this person will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: Disable Google Analytics.

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics. This stores a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. You will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. Opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be set separately for each browser, computer or other device.

LinkedIn

As part of our online offer, we use the marketing services of the social network LinkedIn of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland ("LinkedIn").

These use cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer. This allows us to analyze your use of the website. For example, we can measure the success of our ads and show users products they were previously interested in. For example, information about the operating system, the browser, the previously visited website (referrer URL), websites visited, clicked offers and the date and time of your visit to our website are recorded.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted in pseudonymised form to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. LinkedIn does not store the name or e-mail address of the respective user. On the contrary, the aforementioned data will only be associated with the person for whom the cookie was created. This does not apply if the user has consented to processing by LinkedIn without pseudonymization or if he has a LinkedIn account.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also object to the use of your data directly on LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

We use LinkedIn Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. All LinkedIn companies have implemented standard contractual clauses to ensure that traffic to the United States and Singapore necessary for the development, implementation, and maintenance of the Services is carried out in a lawful manner. If we obtain the consent of the users, the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. In all other respects, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Third-party information: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland; User Agreement and Privacy Policy.

YouTube

Functions of the "YouTube" service are integrated on this website. "YouTube" is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operating under the laws of Ireland, located at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the Services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with "YouTube" includes the terms and conditions that can be found at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These Terms of Service constitute a legally binding agreement between you and "YouTube" with respect to your use of the Services. Google's privacy policy explains how "YouTube" processes and protects your personal data when you use the service.

Disclaimer

The author assumes no responsibility for the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information. Liability claims against the author relating to material or immaterial damage resulting from access to, use or non-use of the published information, misuse of the connection or technical defects are excluded.

All offers are subject to change. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

bottom of page